Member Directory

*Leadership members. 

NONPROFITS

Arbor Bay School
Art in Action
Belle Haven Action
Boys & Girls Club of North San Mateo County
Caminar
Center for Excellence in Nonprofits
Center for Independence San Mateo County
CORA - Community Overcoming Relationship Abuse
CuriOdyssey
Dragon Productions Theatre Company
Family Connections
Footsteps Child Care
Fresh Lifelines for Youth
Friends of Huddart and Wunderlich Park
Gatepath*
Geek Club Books
Haas Center for Public Service, Stanford University*
Hagar Services Coalition
Healthy Cities Tutoring
Help a Mother Out
Hillsborough Schools Foundation
HIP Housing
Hispanic Foundation of Silicon Valley
Housing Industry Foundation
Housing Leadership Council of San Mateo County
JobTrain
Justice At Last
Kepler's Literary Foundation
LifeMoves (formerly InnVision Shelter
Network)

Lipoprotein(a) Foundation
Mental Health Association of San Mateo County
Mercy Center*
Mid-Peninsula Boys and Girls Club
Myanmar Foundation for Analytic Education
New Creation Home Ministries
Ombudsman Services of San Mateo County, Inc.
One Life Counseling Center
Pacific Stroke Association
Palo Alto Community Fund
Parca
Peninsula Conflict Resolution Center
Peninsula Family Service
Peninsula Volunteers
Puente de la Costa Sur
Ravenswood Family Health Center
Redwood City 2020
SafeSpace
Samaritan House
SAMCEDA
San Carlos Educational Foundation
San Mateo County Health Foundation
San Mateo County Parks Foundation
San Mateo Police Activities League
San Mateo Public Library Foundation
Sanchez Art Center
Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Clara and San Mateo Counties
Senior Coastsiders
Silicon Valley Council of Nonprofits (SVCN)
Sonrisas Dental Health
Stanford Law School, Mills Legal Clinic - Organizations and Transactions Clinic
StarVista
Sustainable San Mateo County
SV2 - Silicon Valley Social Venture Fund
The Art of Yoga Project
The San Bruno Community Foundation
United Policyholders
United Way Bay Area
Upward Scholars
Villages of San Mateo County
Westly Foundation
You Belong Here Foundation
Youth Community Service


GOVERNMENT

Office of Assemblymember Kevin Mullin
Office of Supervisor Dave Pine

 

FOUNDATIONS

Heising-Simons Foundation*
Philanthropic Ventures Foundation
Silicon Valley Community Foundation*
Sunlight Giving
*
The David and Lucile Packard Foundation
The Sobrato Family Foundation *

 

Businesses  

Alesco Advisors
Arora Collective
Boston Private Bank & Trust Company*
Box*

Bristol-Myers Squibb*
Color Print
Kavanagh Rhomberg LLP
Mosaic Consulting and Coaching
Peninsula Clean Energy*
Polyphony Branding
Reach and Teach

 

Individuals

Karen Alden
Alex Bennett
Chelsea Bonini
Suzanne Buckley
Curtis Chang
Amrit Chima
Carrie Drake
Sarah Fields
Michael Garb
Yael Goshen
Dyane Hendricks
Pamela Jones
Dafna Kapshud
Patti Kashima
Kristy Koberna
Ann Kuchins
Sara Larios Mitchell
Paul Losch
Pennie Lundberg
MaryAnn Mclinden
Alison Mellon
Lorraine Michelle
Medha Nanal
Tyler Paetkau
Leila Perreras
Sharon Prager
Robin Rodricks
Sarah Rosendahl
Chiara Sani
Rob Silano
Jenny Skoble
Nancy Spaulding
Larry Staley
Paige Sweetin
Laura Woodworth